High Performance MPO/MTP 8 Core Fiber Optic MPO To LC Patch Trunk Cables

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 8Core Fiber Optic MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: IN 3 Days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

mpo/mtp cassette

,

mpo/mtp cable

Product Description

MPO-LC/UPC 8Core Fiber Optic MPO to LC Patch Trunk Cables

 

 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS
  • Model Number: MPO
  • Number of Conductors: ≥ 10
  • Outdoor Jacket material::LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
  • Fiber Count:: 8/12/24/36/48/72/96/144
  • Labeling:: Standard or Customize
  • Breakout Length First&Second(inches)::12-99(36" is typical)
  • Termination:: FIRST END(MPO/MTP) SECOND END(MPO/MTP/FC/SC/LC/ST..)
  • Cable length:: 1-999
  • Fiber type:: OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4

Details:

Connector End face: MPO end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1

Polishing Quality:: Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35

Our MPO patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10
Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband - as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and
ISO/IEC 24764.

 

Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:

Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
  Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.75dB ≤ 0.35dB ≤ 0.60dB ≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥ 50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm

 

High Performance MPO/MTP 8 Core Fiber Optic MPO To LC Patch Trunk Cables 0

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.