High Density LC Uniboot Optic Fiber Connector 0.25dB Inserion Loss With Push Pull Tap

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC Uniboot(Push-Pull)
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000/week

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: LC Uniboot(Push-Pull) Jacket Material: LSZH,PVC,OFRN,ORNP
Connector Type: LC Uniboot For Fiber Optic Patch Cord Return Loss: ≥50dB(PC/UPC) ≥60dB(APC)
Inserion Loss: IL<0.25dB Certifaction: RoHS,ISO9001
Fiber Type: Singlemode , Multimode
High Light:

fiber optic lc connectors

,

fiber patch panel lc connector

Product Description

Optical Fiber Patch Cord consists of a single-mode or multi-mode fiber cord and two connectors, one at each end.It is available in both Single mode and multimode versions,come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC or APC.

 

Features
Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
Riser or Plenum rated, LSZH and RoHS cables available
100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
OEM service is avaibable

Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
PC, UPC, and APC polish types
Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery

 

 

Applications

1.Telecom/CATV Systems

2.Access Network

3.FTTx

 

High Density LC Uniboot Optic Fiber Connector 0.25dB Inserion Loss With Push Pull Tap 0

 

PRODUCT PARAMETERS


 

Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.30dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.20dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

Fiber type Single mode: (1)9/125-G652D (2)9/125-G655 (3)9/125-G657A,G657A2 (4)9/125-G657B3
Multimode: (5)50/125-OM2 (6)62.5/125-OM1 (7)50/125-OM3 (8)50/125-OM4 (9)50/125-OM5
Fiber Brand YOFC, Corning, Sumitomo, Fujikura
Connector SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MU/PC, MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male, MPO/MTP, DIN/PC, SMA/PC, D4/PC
Cord type Simplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter 0.9mm ,1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mmm, 4.1mm
Cable jacket PVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
length(M) 0.5m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m…Customized