Fibre Optic 1x32 PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 1x32 PLC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: US
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000/Week

Detail Information

Model Number:: 1x32 PLC Connector:: SC/APC
Output Connector Type:: LC ,ST,SC,FC Length:: 1m ,1.5m, 2m Or Customized Length
Ferrule Polish:: APC,UPC,PC Brand Name:: DYS/OEM

Product Description

Fibre Optic 1x32 PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connector

 

 

Description of PLC Splitter:

PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. DYSFO's PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.

 

Application:

1. FTTX networks

2. PON networks

3. CATV links

4. Data Communication

 

Types:

1. Basic type PLC splitter

2. SFF type PLC splitter

3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter

4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module

5. Rack type PLC splitter Module

6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module

7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module

Fibre Optic 1x32 PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connector

Feature:

1. Low Insertion Loss

2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss

3. Wide Operation Wavelength

4. Wide Operation Temperature

5. High Stability and Reliability

6. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

7. YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Unit 1×2 1×4 1×6 1×8 1×12 1×16 1×32 1×64
  Premium Grade
Insertion Loss at 23°C Typ. dB 3.9 6.8 9.3 10.0 12.1 13.2 16.5 20.0
Max dB 4.0 7.0 9.6 10.4 12.6 13.5 16.8 20.5
Channel Uniformity Max dB 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.6 1.6 1.6 2.0
PDL Typ. dB 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2
Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
  Standard Grade
Insertion Loss at 23°C Typ. dB 4.0 7.0 9.5 10.4 12.4 13.6 17.0 20.5
Max dB 4.2 7.3 10.0 10.6 12.8 13.8 17.1 20.8
Channel Uniformity Max dB 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.4 1.6 2.0
PDL Typ. dB 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3
Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
Return Loss Min dB 55 (Premium Grade)/50 (Standard Grade)
Directivity Min dB 55
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Operation Temperature °C -4-~+85
Storage Temperature °C -4-~+85
Fiber Type - G.657A or Customized