Fiber Optic Pink LC-LC Duplex Patch Cord 3 Meters / Fiber Optic Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC-LC Duplex
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1 USD
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Product Description

Fiber Optic Pink LC-LC Duplex Patch Cord 3 Meters / Fiber Optic Jumper

 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number: LC LC SM

Fiber type: Singlemode9/125

Inserion Loss: <0.3db

Return Loss: >45db

Color:yellow

Delivery Detail:In 3 days

 Fiber Optic Pink LC-LC Duplex Patch Cord 3 meters  

 

 

Features

 

1.Price-Competitive

 

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

 

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

 

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

 

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

 

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

 

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

 

Applications

 

1.Access Network

 

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

 

3.FTTx

 

 

Specifications:

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

Fiber Optic Pink LC-LC Duplex Patch Cord 3 Meters / Fiber Optic Jumper