FC / UPC - LC / UPC Network Fiber Optical Adapter For Optical Networks

Product Details:
Place of Origin: GuangDong Cina
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC/UPC-LC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000/week

Product Description

FC / UPC - LC / UPC  Network Fiber Optical  Adapter  For Optical Networks

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

Insertion Loss:<0.2dB

 

Plug and unplug force(g/f):200-600

 

Adapter type:FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ ...

 

Mode type:Singlemode, Multimode or APC

 

Fiber count:Simplex,Duplex or Four cores

 

 

Fiber Optic adapter ordering guide:

 

Adapter type

FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, SC-LC, LC-ST,SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC

Mode type

Singlemode, Multimode or APC

Fiber count

Simplex,Duplex or Four cores

Sleeve

Ceramic/Zirconia sleeve,made in China or Japan

Housing color

Standard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color, with or without flange available

Packing

Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized

 

Description & technical parameter of Fiber Optic Adapter:

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Single mode           Multimode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB               <0.2dB

Plug and unplug force(g/f)

200-600         

Durability

plug and unplug 1000times

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75             -40 to +75

 

 


Our advantage and special services: 

 

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

 

2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

 

3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 1 working day.

 

4.Confidential of your commercial information.

 

5.One or several solutions available for every case.

 

6.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

 

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.