SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuation With 1dB - 30dB Attenuation Value

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuation With 1dB - 30dB Attenuation Value

    China FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuation With 1dB - 30dB Attenuation Value supplier
    FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuation With 1dB - 30dB Attenuation Value supplier FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuation With 1dB - 30dB Attenuation Value supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: FC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: 1 USD
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: IN 3 Days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Optic Attenuator Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Attenuation Value: 1dB ~ 30dB Operating Temperature: Range -40 To 75
    Polarization Dependent Loss: ≤0.1dB Maximum Optical Input Power: 1000mW

    FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuation With 1dB - 30dB Attenuation Value

     

     

    Quick Detail:

    Brand Name: DYS/OEM

    Model Number:FC

    Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

    Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

    Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

    Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

    Specifications

     

    Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

    Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

    Premium

    Return Loss

    UPC >55dB

    APC >65dB

    Attenuation

    Accuracy

    1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB

    8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB

    13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB

    18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB

    Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

    Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

    Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

    Storage   Temperature Range -40 to 85

    Humidity 95%RH

     

    FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

    Detail:

    We supply FC fiber optic attenuators; these products are used in single mode applications at 1250 to 1625nm wavelength range. FC fiber attenuators can provide FC type connection as well as to reduce the power level during connection at a certain fixed value. We supply FC fiber optic attenuators from 1dB to 30dB.

    Our FC fiber optic attenuators are UPC and APC types, FC fiber attenuators are Low Polarization Dependent Loss and a stable and independent wavelength distribution. The FC fiber attenuators feature a proprietary type of metal-ion doped fiber which reduces the light signal as it passes through. FC attenuators are with metal housing and high precision ceramic ferrules.

     

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)