SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

FC / UPC 12 Cores Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode for CATV

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    FC / UPC 12 Cores Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode for CATV

    China FC / UPC 12 Cores Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode for CATV supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: FC 12C-B-SM-0.9mm
    Mode: Single-mode or Multi-mode
    Insert loss: ≤0.2dB
    Suitcable fiber: 9/125μm,50/125μm,62.5/125μm

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    FC / UPC 12 Cores Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode for CATV

     

     

    Quick Details

    Brand Name: DYS

    Model Number: Environmental IP67

    Mode: Singlemode

    Insertion Loss≤0.3 dB

    Insert-pull Test:1000 times

    Repeatability:≦0.1

    Tensile strength:≥10kg

    Features
    1. Low insertion loss value
    2. High back reflection loss value
    3. Stable capability and high reliability
    4. Precis connector
    5.Excellent mechanical capability
    6.Boots in a variety of colors

     

     

    Applications
    1. CATV
    2. Telecom network
    3. Optical test equipment
    4 .Local area networks
    5. Wide area networks
    6. Data processing Networks


     

     

     Specifications

    Item

    Single Mode

    Multi Mode

    Insertion Loss

    ≦0.2dB

    ≦0.3bB

    Return Loss

    PC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥60dB

    Insert-pull Test

    1000 times

    Repeatability

    ≦0.1

    Tensile strength

    ≥10kg

    Operating Temperature

    -40°C ~ +85°C

    Ceramic Ferrule Specification

    125.5um concentricity deviations: ≦1um

    127um concentricity deviations: ≦3um

    Suitable Fiber

    9/125um

    50/125um, 62.5/125um

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure productquality stability andexcellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)