fanout cables 12 fibres FC, Optical Fiber Patch Cord breakout cables, branch patch cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Delivery Time: 2days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Product Description

fanout cables 12 fibres FC, Optical Fiber Patch Cord breakout cables, branch patch cord

 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: FC
  • Model Name: FC
  • Fiber Type: SM
  • Inserion Loss: <0.2db
  • Return Loss: >45db
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
  • Color: Yellow
  • Length: 1, 2, 3M..... Or customized

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Detail: 3 days

Specifications

1. Professional factory 
2. 2 days delivery time 
3. OEM and ODM 
4. Free samples 

 

12 core single mode fiber optic cable  

 

* Low insertion loss value

* High back reflection loss value

* Stable capability and high reliability

* Excellent mechanical capability

* Boots in a variety of colors

 

Applications

 

* CATV

* Telecom network

* Optical test equipment

* Local area networks

* Wide area networks

* Data processing networks

 

Specifications

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.2dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)

≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

 

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.