Duplex LC Uniboot High Density Fiber Optic Push Pull Switch Polarity Connector Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC Uniboot Push-Pull(Switch Polarity)
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000/week

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: LC Uniboot Push-Pull(Switch Polarity) Inserion Loss: IL<0.25dB
Connector Type: LC Uniboot For Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Type: Singlemode , Multimode
Return Loss: ≥50dB(PC/UPC) ≥60dB(APC) Operating Temp: -40 To +85 Degree
Certifaction: RoHS,ISO9001 Diameter: 1.2mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Jacket Material: LSZH,PVC,OFRN,ORNP

Product Description

Application

1.Data Centers

2.Local Area Networks

3.High-Density Applications

4.Interconnects

5.Cross-connects

 

Features

1.Uniboot with a Single Housing

2.Unique Push-Pull Design and Function

3.Interchangeable polarity

4.Low insertion loss and added loss.

5.Height of attenuation.

6.High back loss, small volume, light weight.

7.End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

8.LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

9.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

10.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

Duplex LC Uniboot High Density Fiber Optic Push Pull Switch Polarity Connector Patch Cord

 

Connector Types

Type Reference Note
LC IEC 61754-20 Single mode UPC: Blue connectors , White boots
Multimode UPC: Grey or Aqua Connectors , White boots

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dimensional Diagrams

 

1.LC Uniboot Push-Pull (Switch Polarity) 2.0mm patchcord

Duplex LC Uniboot High Density Fiber Optic Push Pull Switch Polarity Connector Patch Cord

 

Patch cord versions

Jumper tolerance requirement

Jumper tolerance requirement

Overall length (L) (M) length of tolerance(CM)
0<L≤20 +10/-0
20<L≤40 +15/-0
L>40 +0.5%L/-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cable Parameters

 

Fiber account

 

 

OD(mm)

 

Nominal Weight

(kg/km)

 

Max.tensile Strength(N)

 

Max.Crush Resistance

(N/100mm)

 

Min.Bending Radius(mm)

Short-term Long-term Short-term Long-term Dynamic Static
2 2.0±0.15 6.8 150 80 500 150 20D 10D

 

 

 

 

 

 

Optical Characteristics

Item Parameter Reference
Single mode Multimode
Insertion loss Typical value≤0.15dB ; Maximum≤0.30

Typical value≤0.15dB ; Maximum≤0.30

 

IEC 61300-3-34
Return loss ≥ 50dB (UPC) ≥30dB (UPC) IEC 61300-3-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

End-Face Geometry

Item UPC (Ref: IEC 61755-3-1) APC (Ref: IEC 61755-3-2)
Radius of curvature (mm) 7 to 25 5 to 12
Fiber height (nm) -100 to 100 -100 to 100
Apex offset (μm) 0 to 50 0 to 50
APC angle (°) / 8° ±0.2°
Key error (°) / 0.2° max

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

End-Face Qualty (SM)

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

End-Face Qualty (MM)

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mechanical Characteristics

Test Conditions Reference
Endurance 500 matings IEC 61300-2-2
Vibration Frequency: 10 to 55Hz, Amplitude: 0.75mm IEC 61300-2-1
Cable retention 100N (patch cable); 5N (pigtail) IEC 61300-2-4
Strength of coupling mechanism 80N for 2 to 3mm cable IEC 61300-2-6
Cable torsion 15N for 2 to 3mm cable IEC 61300-2-5
Fall 10 drops, 1m drop height IEC 61300-2-12
Static lateral load 1N for 1h (patch cable); 0.2N for 5min (pigtail) IEC 61300-2-42
Cold -25°C, 96h duration IEC 61300-2-17
Dry heat +70°C, 96h duration IEC 61300-2-18
Change of temperature -25°C to +70°C, 12 cycles IEC 61300-2-22
Humidity +40°C at 93%, 96h duration IEC 61300-2-19