Duplex Green Fiber Optic Attenuator Bulkhead Type SC /APC With High Power Endurance

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Product Description

 

Duplex Green Fiber Optic Attenuator Bulkhead Type SC /APC With High Power Endurance

 

 

Quick  Details:

Model Number: SM SC/APC

Attenuator Value: 5DB

Connector: SC

Core: Duplex

Return Loss: >50

 

 Fiber Optic adater type bulkhead SC /APC attenuator

 

Fixed adaptor type optical Attenuator (Fixed bulkhead type or Fixed Female-Female optical attenuator) utilizes the air gap between two connectors to achieve the optical attenuation. 

 

It has a similar structure of a Female-Female standard fiber adapter. Fixed adapter type optical is simple, low-cost and compact. 

It is recommended for use where return loss is not a concern nor is absolute attenuation value.
 

Feature:

1.high power endurance and low back reflection.

2. easy to install, available for the panel

 

Application:

used in ODF, fiber transmission equipment and instrument etc.

 

Our Fixed adapter type optical attenuators are available in ST/PC, FC/PC or SC/PC format, with fixed attenuation values of 3dB, 5dB, 10dB, 15dB, and 20dB. Multimode or Singlemode can be supplied for operation at 850nm, 1300nm, or 1550nm. 

 

Specifications:

 

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

Premium

Return Loss

UPC >55dB

APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB

8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB

13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB

18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB

Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85

Humidity 95%RH

Duplex Green Fiber Optic Attenuator Bulkhead Type SC /APC With High Power Endurance

Duplex Green Fiber Optic Attenuator Bulkhead Type SC /APC With High Power Endurance

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

Duplex Green Fiber Optic Attenuator Bulkhead Type SC /APC With High Power Endurance

 

Our Team

Duplex Green Fiber Optic Attenuator Bulkhead Type SC /APC With High Power Endurance