Custom Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord For CATV Systems E2000-E2000/APC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: E2000-E2000/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: E2000-E2000/APC Certifaction:: ISO9001, ROHS

Product Description

E2000-E2000/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 

Quick Details: 

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number:E2000-E2000/APC
  • Inserion Loss: <0.2db
  • Return Loss: >45db
  • Length: Customize
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

 
Applications:
 
1. Access Network
 
2. Telecom/CATV Systems
 
3. FTTX/FTTH/FTTA
 
 
Specifications:
 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

 

 
 Custom Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord For CATV Systems E2000-E2000/APC
 

 

Why choose us :
 

1. Competitive price
2. Fast delivery
3. Free sample provided
4. Longtime warranty
5. Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Professional product and technical support
7. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
8. Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need