9/125 um SMF-28e Type PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With ABS BOX (0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm)

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 1*32
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Delivery Time: 2days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

Product Description

9/125 um SMF-28e Type PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With ABS BOX (0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm)

PLC optical fiber splitter (1 * 32, 1×16, 2 × 4, 2 × 64) with ABS BOX (0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm)

 

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: High Stability Low PDL 1490nm

Return Loss(dB):UPC:50  APC:60

Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85

Connector type:FC, SC.ST, LC, MU

PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

Applications

·Telecom network

·Local access network

·CATV system

·Lan

 

Features

·Low excess loss and high perforance

·High back reflection loss vaule

·Customized packaging and configuration

·Tcordial GR-1221 and GR-1209 compliance

 

Specifications

Type

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

3.6

6.8

10.0

13.0

16.0

19.5

4.0

7.0

10.5

13.5

16.5

20.5

(P/S)Max

3.8/
4.0

7.1/
7.3

10.2/
10.5

13.5/
13.7

16.5/
16.8

20.5/
21.0

4.1/
4.3

7.4/
7.6

10.8/
11.0

14.3
/14.5

17.3/
17.5

20.7/
21.5

Loss Uniformity(dB)-Max

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

0.8

0.8

1.5

2.0

2.5

2.5

Polariation

Dependent Loss(dB)-Max

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

0.4

Dimension(WxHxL)(mm)

Ribbon/Bare Fiber

4×4
×40

4×4
×40

4×4
×40

4x7
x50

4x7
x50

4x12
x60

4×4

×50

4×4
×50

4×4
×50

4x7
x60

4x7
x60

4x12
x60

Dimension(WxHxL)(mm)

ABS BOX(0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm)

100x80x10

120x80x18

141x114x18

100x80x10

120x80x18

141x114x18

Directivity(dB)-Min

55

Return Loss(dB)-Min

UPC:50  APC:60

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40~85

Connector type

FC, SC.ST, LC, MU…..

1. Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss.
2. For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher.

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.