40Gb Fiber Optic OM3 QSFP MPO-LC 8Core Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MPO-LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotialtion
Packaging Details: Customized
Delivery Time: 2-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS Model Number:: MPO

Product Description

40Gb Fiber Optic OM3 QSFP MPO-LC 8Core Patch Cord

 

 

 

 

Quick Details:                                                                                                           

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: MPO OM3
  • Inserion Loss: <0.3db
  • Return Loss: >50
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

 

 

Specifications :                                                                                                             

 

Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:

Type/Performance

Singlemode(APC polish)

Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)

 

Standard

Elite Low Loss

Standard

Elite Low Loss

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.75dB

≤ 0.35dB

≤ 0.60dB

≤ 0.35dB

Return Loss

≥ 50dB

N/A

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 80°C

40°C to 80°C

Test Wavelength

1310nm

850nm

 

 

Competitive Advantage:                                                                                              
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.