2*4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter, With SC/APC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC PLC 2*4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 2.5usd
Packaging Details: as customerized
Delivery Time: 5~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000PCS

Product Description

2*4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter, With SC/APC Connector

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: 2*4 PLC

Mode: Singlemode

Insertion Loss≤0.5 dB

Max. Optical Power(mw):300

Return Loss(dB):UPC:50  APC:60

Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85

Connector Options:FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000

 

Key Features

Compact package –Convenient for Small Application & High Density Areas

Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221-CORE Compliant

Jacketing Material Rated to -40 to +85 °C Operating Temperature

Bend Insensitive G657A fiber

Low Insertion Loss and PDL

High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

Offer Unique Designs and Configurations & Support Industry Standard Applications

 

 

Applications

FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

CCTV/CATV Links

Access/Metro Networks

Long Haul Telecommunications

 

 

1×N PLC Splitter Specifications

Ports

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (dB)

Max(P/S)

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.8

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

Max

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

PDL (dB)

Max

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

Return Loss (dB)

Min

UPC:50   APC:55

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

Standard Input Fiber

Bend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)

Standard Output Fiber

Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)

Standard Output Color

Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red ,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)

Max. Optical Power(mw)

300

Humidity Range(rh)

5%~85%

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Connector Options

FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000

Packaging Options

Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount

*Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
*Premium spec available upon request. (P/S: Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
*Typical value at +23℃ without connectors losses.

2*4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter,  With SC/APC Connector

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.