2.0mm Single Mode Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC/UPC - Mu /UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 1 USD
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: IN 3 Days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 2000/WEEKS

Product Description

2.0mm Single Mode Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Jumper

 

 

 

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: Environmental IP67

Mode: Singlemode

Insertion Loss≤0.2 dB

Salt Spray≤0.1dB

Repeatability:≤0.1dB (1000 times)

Apex Offset:0μm ~ 50μm

 

Quick Detail:

Model Number: FC- Mu

Polishing: UPC

Mode: Singlemode

Core: Simplex

Jacket Color: Blue

Material: LSZH

Cable OD: 2.0mm

  • Cable Lengh: 20m
  •  

Specification   

 

 

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB (1000 times)

Vibration

≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Apex Offset

0μm ~ 50μm

Radius of Curvature

7mm ~ 25mm

 

 

 

Features:

 

      -  Low  insertion loss  value. High return loss value .

      -  Stable capability , high reliablity and precise connector.

      -  Excellent mechanical capability .

      -  Accord with GR-326 experiment and ROHS.

 

 

  Applications:

 

       Machine room

       FTTH

       Area network

       Test equipment

       National defence

       FO sensor

       Light communication system

       Common antenna TV system

 

2.0mm Single Mode Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Jumper

 

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.