24 Core Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Assemblies SM MU / APC - SC / APC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MU/APC-SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 1 USD
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Zhejiang, China Connector Type:: MU/APC-SC/APC
Fiber Jacket:: 5.0mm Color:: Yellow
Return Loss:: >50db
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

single mode fiber patch cables

Product Description

24 Core single mode fiber patch cord , fiber optic assemblies SM MU / APC - SC / APC

 

 

 



Optic patch cord is available in both single mode and multi-mode versions

Both single mode and multi-mode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC, UPC, APC profile and convex spherical end

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

Features:
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ferrule end surface pre-domed
Excellent mechanical endurance
Good in repeatability
Good in exchange
Green production, CE, RoHS standard

Application:
Telecommunications
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test & measurement
Military industry
Medical

 

Parameter
Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish PC, APC PC
Insertion Loss Standard ≤0.7dB ≤0.5dB
Elite Low Loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB; APC≥60dB ≥30dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cord type 8, 12, 24 cores
Cable diameter 250um, 900um or Customized
Cable jacket LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M) 0.35m, or Customized

 

 

24 Core Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Assemblies SM MU / APC - SC / APC 0

24 Core Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Assemblies SM MU / APC - SC / APC 1

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.