1M Single Mode Duplex Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord With ROHS Certifaction

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC-LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: : Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number: : LC-LC Fiber Type:: SM, MM
Fiber Brand: : YOFC, OFS, Corning Certifaction: : ISO9001, ROHS

Product Description

LC-LC 1M single mode duplex jumper Fiber optic patch cord

 

 

Quick Detail:

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: LC-LC
  • Fiber Type: SM, MM
  • Color: Yellow, Orange, Blue, Black, Green...
  • Length: Customize
  • Cable size: 0.9mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Fiber brand: YOFC, OFS, Corning
  • Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

Feature:

1. Price-Competitive

2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3. Factory-terminated and Tested

4. Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5. Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7. Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Applications

1. Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3. FTTx

 

Specifications

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

1M Single Mode Duplex Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord With ROHS Certifaction1M Single Mode Duplex Jumper Optical Fiber Patch Cord With ROHS Certifaction

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.