1 x 4 Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter Couper With SC / APC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Product Description

1 x 4 Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter Couper With SC / APC Connector

 

 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: 1x4 PLC splitter module

 

operating wavelength: 1260~1650nm

 

package type: ABS box, mini type,

 

cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

 

fiber length: 1m, 1.5m or customized

 

connector tyep: SC, FC, LC, ST

 

 

Key Features

 

Compact package –Convenient for Small Application & High Density Areas

Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221-CORE Compliant

Jacketing Material Rated to -40 to +85 °C Operating Temperature

Bend Insensitive G657A fiber

Low Insertion Loss and PDL

High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

Offer Unique Designs and Configuartions & Support Industry Standard Applications

 

Applications

 

FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

CCTV/CATV Links

Access/Metro Networks

Long Haul Telecommunications

 

1×N PLC Splitter Specifications

 

Ports 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max(P/S) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.8 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
PDL (dB) Max 0.15 0.15 0.25 0.3 0.3 0.3
Return Loss (dB) Min UPC:50 APC:55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Standard Input Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,Red,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)
Max.Optical Power(mw) 300
Humidity Range(rh) 5%~85%
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~+85
Connector Options FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000
Packaging Options Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount
*Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
*Premium spec available upon request. (P/S:Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
*Typical value at +23°C without connectors losses.

 

2×N PLC Splitter Specifications

 

Ports 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max(P/S) 4.1/4.3 7.4/7.6 10.8/11.0 14.3/14.5 17.3/17.5 20.7/21.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.8 0.8 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
Return Loss (dB) Min UPC:50 APC:55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Standard Input Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Dual Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,Red,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)
Max.Optical Power(mw) 300
Humidity Range(rh) 5%~85%
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~85
Connector Options FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000
Packaging Options Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount
*Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
*Premium spec available upon request. (P/S:Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
*Typical value at +23°C without connectors losses.

 

1 x 4 Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter Couper With SC / APC Connector

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

1 x 4 Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter Couper With SC / APC Connector

 

Our Team

1 x 4 Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter Couper With SC / APC Connector