1*4 SC/APC LGX splitter box/ PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Cassette/Splitter Terminal Box

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 1*4 SC/APC PLC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000/Week

Detail Information

Model Number:: 1*4 PLC Ferrule Polish:: APC,UPC,PC
Delivery Detail:: 1-3dyas

Product Description

1*4 SC/APC LGX splitter box/ PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Cassette/Splitter Terminal Box

 

 

 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: 1*4
  • Length: Customize
  • Connector: FC, SC, LC, ST...
  • Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC
  • Loose Tube Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Splitting Ratio: 1:2, 1:4, 1:8, 1:16, 1:32, 2:16.....
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
  • Splitter type: 1:2,1:4,1:8,1:16,2:4,2:16...

 

1.  Features

  • Various coupling ratio
  • Single mode and multi mode available
  • Low insertion loss, low PDL
  • Environmental stable
  • Industry standard and custom housing available
  • Variety of connectors available 
  • 1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration available

 

2.   Applications

  • Optical communication system
  • System and signal monitoring
  • CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Network redundancy 
  • Laser splitting

 

 3.  specifications

 

Parameter

Configuration

N x 4(N=1,2,16)

N x 8 (N=1,2,8)

N x 16 (N=1,2,16)

N x 32 (N=1,2,32)

Operate Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550, or customized

Bandwidth(nm)

±20

Max.Excess Loss(dB)

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Typ.Insertion Loss(dB)

6.2

9.3

12.4

15.5

Max.Insertion Loss(dB)

6.8

10.2

13.6

17

Uniformity(dB)

1.2

1.8

2.4

3

PDL(dB)

0.08

0.12

0.16

0.2

Thermal Stability(dB)

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Directivity(dB)

>≥60

Operate Temperature(°C)

-40~ +70

Lead Length(m)

1 or customized

Lead Type(mm)

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

 

1*4 SC/APC LGX splitter box/ PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Cassette/Splitter Terminal Box

 

Competitive Advantage
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.