12 Fiber 24 Fiber Female Fiber Optic Cable MTP MPO Loopback 3.0mm Cable Diameter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MTP MPO Loopback
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
Contact Now

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: MTP MPO Loopback Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
Fiber Count: 12 ,24 Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.35dB
Length: 35cm Or Customized Pass Geometry Test Or Now: 100% Passed
Connector Type: MPO/MTP Certification: ISO9001:2015

Product Description

MTP / MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Tester is typically used for test and measurement procedures in networking environments.Features push-pull tab for easy disconnect. A dust cap is included for protection during storage.The device is ideal for a multitude of applications that require signal looping in a MTP / MPO form factor.

 

Application

Optical System Access network

Storage area networking fiber channel

High density architectures

Data communication network

 

 

 

Features and Benefits

 

MTP / MPO OM3 Loopback Tester

Protective dust cover included for protection during storage

4-inch overall length

Pin config: 1 -12, 2-11, 3-10, 4-9, 5-8, 6-7

Push-pull tab for quick disconnect

 

 

12 Fiber 24 Fiber Female Fiber Optic Cable MTP MPO Loopback 3.0mm Cable Diameter

 

Connector Performance Specifications

Model SM MM
Connector Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 core
Polish PC, APC
Housing Color

Standard (green),

Elite (Yellow)

Standard(Beige)

Elite(Auqa)

Insertion Loss Standard type less than 0.7dB Less than 0.5dB
Insertion loss Elite type Less than 0.35dB Less than 0.3dB
Return Loss PC >50dB, APC>60dB >30dB
Durability (500 matings) less than 0.2dB  
Test Eavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

 

 

Fiber Cable Perfomance Specifications

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Diameter 3.0mm 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color Yeloow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
Jacket Material OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 to 70 ℃
Storage Temperature -40 to 75℃