10G XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Full Duplex LC Connector

Product Details:
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Transceivers Model: 10G XFP
Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS Bit Rates: 9.95Gb/s To 10.5Gb/s
Power Dissipation: < 2W Connector: Full Duplex LC Connector

Product Description

Quick Details

 
1.Place of Origin: GUA,Guangdong, China (Mainland)
2.Model Number: 10G XFP
3.Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

4.Brand Name: DYS
 
 
Feture
 
1.Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
2.Power dissipation < 2W
3.RoHS Compliant Products Available
4.Maximum link length of 80km
5.Commercial temperature rang -40 °C to 8 5 °C(optional)
6.No Reference Clock required
7.Standard bail release mechanism
8.Full Duplex LC connector
 
 
Specifications

Part No.

Package(bps/Hz)

Data Rate

Tx(nm)

Pout(dBm)

Rx

Sensitivity(dBm)

Temp °C

Reach

Other Option

XFP-SR

XFP

10G

850nm VCSEL

-8.2~-1

PIN

≤-9.9

-40°C-85°C

220m

DDM RoHS

XFP-LR

XFP

10G

1310nm DML

-6~-1

PIN

≤-14.4

-40°C-85°C

10Km

DDM RoHS

XFP-ER

XFP

10G

1550nm EML

-1~2

APD

≤-16

-40°C-85°C

40Km

DDM RoHS

XFP-ZR

XFP

10G

1550nm EML

0~4

APD

≤-24

-40°C-85°C

80Km

DDM RoHS

10G XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Full Duplex LC Connector
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.